WAEC GCE 2015 TIMETABLE

WAEC GCE 2015 TIMETABLE
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
FRIDAY 14TH AUGUST 2015
Foods & Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
8.30 pm – 9.30 am
================================

THURSDAY 3RD SEPT 2015
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 8.30 am – 9.15 am (1st Set)
English Language (Oral)*/***
9.45 am-10.30 am (2nd Set)
================================

FRIDAY , 4TH – 25TH SEPT 2015
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Food and Nutrition 3 (Practical)*
Music 3B (Performance test)
Time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
================================

SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================

MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================

TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015
Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================

THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================

FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015
Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================

SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015
General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================

MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015
Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
==================================

TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015
Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================

WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================

THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015
Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm – 3.30 pm
=================================

FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================

SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015
English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================

TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015
Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================

THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015
Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================

FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015
Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================

MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015
Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) – 1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================

TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015
Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd Set)
===============================

WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================

FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work 8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================

MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015
Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================

WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================

THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015
Technical Drawing 3(Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing) 8.30am-11.15am
===============================

Completed Timetable For 2015/2016 November/December Waec Gce

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*